• Subfamily Olethreutinae

Bactra verutana

 Bactra verutana

Bactra maiorina

 Bactra maiorina

 Paralobesia viteana

Endothenia hebesana

 Endothenia hebesana

Endothenia nubilana

 Endothenia nubilana

Taniva albolineana

 Taniva albolineana

Eumarozia malachitana

 Eumarozia malachitana (Sculptured moth)

Pseudosciaphila duplex

 Pseudosciaphila duplex

 Orthotaenia undulana

Phaecasiophora niveiguttana

 Phaecasiophora niveiguttana

Olethreutes nitidana

 Olethreutes nitidana

 Olethreutes connectus

Olethreutes inornatana

 Olethreutes inornatana

Olethreutes exoletus

 Olethreutes exoletus

 Olethreutes quadrifidus

Olethreutes tiliana

 Olethreutes tiliana

Olethreutes nigrana

 Olethreutes nigrana Variant form

Olethreutes nigrana

 Olethreutes nigrana Variant form

 Olethreutes corylana

Olethreutes merrickana

 Olethreutes merrickana

Olethreutes appendiceum

 Olethreutes appendiceum (Serviceberry Leafroller)

Olethreutes fasciatana

 Olethreutes fasciatana

Olethreutes malana (Apple Leafroller)

Olethreutes exaeresima

 Olethreutes exaeresima

Olethreutes mysteriana

 Olethreutes mysteriana

Olethreutes ferriferana

 Olethreutes ferriferana

Olethreutes astrologana (The Astronomer)

Metendethenia separatana

 Metendethenia separatana (Pink-Washed Leafroller)

Hedya chionosema

 Hedya chionosema

Rhyacionia buoliana

 Rhyacionia buoliana (European Pine Shoot Borer)

Barbara colfaxiana

 Barbara colfaxiana

Eucosma radiatana

 Eucosma radiatana

 Eucosma ochrocephala

Eucosma raracana

 Eucosma raracana

Eucosma ochroterminana

 Eucosma ochroterminana

Eucosma tomonana

 Eucosma tomonana

Eucosma parmatana

 Eucosma parmatana

Eucosma ornatula

 Eucosma ornatula

Eucosma giganteana

 Eucosma giganteana

Eucosma bilineana

 Eucosma bilineana

Eucosma rusticana

 Eucosma rusticana

Eucosma sombreana

 Eucosma sombreana

Eucosma glomerana

 Eucosma glomerana

Eucopina tocullionana

 Eucopina tocullionana

Pelochrista robinsonana

 Pelochrista robinsonana

Pelochrista heathiana

 Pelochrista heathiana

Pelochrista matutina

 Pelochrista matutina

Pelochrista dorsisignatana

 Pelochrista dorsisignatana

Pelochrista similiana

 Pelochrista similiana

 Pelochrista derelicta

 Pelochrista costastriaria

 Pelochrista cataclystiana

Pelochrista corosana

Pelochrista scintillana

 Pelochrista scintillana

 Pelochrista zomonana

Epiblema boxcana

 Epiblema boxcana

Epiblema strenuana

 Epiblema strenuana (Dotted Epiblema)

 Epiblema luctuosissima

Epiblema grossbecki

 Epiblema grossbecki

Epiblema deflexana

 Epiblema deflexana

Epiblema tripartitana

 Epiblema tripartitana

Epiblema glenni

 Epiblema glenni

Epiblema scudderiana

 Epiblema scudderiana (Black-Pointed Epiblema)

Epiblema obfuscana

 Epiblema obfuscana

Epiblema caroliniana

 Epiblema caroliniana (Gray-Blotched Epiblema)

Epiblema gibsoni

 Epiblema gibsoni

Epiblema otiosana

 Epiblema otiosana (Bidens Borer)

Epiblema brightonana

 Epiblema brightonana

Epiblema tandana

 Epiblema tandana

Epiblema dorsisuffusana

 Epiblema dorsisuffusana

Epiblema iowana

 Epiblema iowana

Suleima helianthana

 Suleima helianthana

Sonia fulminana

 Sonia fulminana

Sonia canadana

 Sonia canadana

 Sonia paraplesiana

Gypsonoma salicicolana

 Gypsonoma salicicolana

 Gypsonoma haimbachiana

Proeoteras aesculana

 Proeoteras aesculana

Proeoteras crescentana

 Proeoteras crescentana

 Proeoteras naracana

Proeoteras moffatiana

 Proeoteras moffatiana

Pseudexentera hodsoni

 Pseudexentera hodsoni

 Pseudexentera spoliana

Gretchena concubitana

 Gretchena concubitana

Gretchena bolliana

 Gretchena bolliana (Gray-Flanked Gretchena)

Gretchena delicatana

 Gretchena delicatana

Chimoptesis pennsylvaniana

 Chimoptesis pennsylvaniana (Filigreed Chimoptesis)

Epinotia lindana

 Epinotia lindana

Epinotia nonana

 Epinotia nonana

Epinotia sotipena

 Epinotia sotipena

Ancylis spiracifoliana

 Ancylis spiracifoliana

Ancylis burgessiana

 Ancylis burgessiana

 Ancylis platanana

 Ancylis divisana

 Ancylis muricana

 Ancylis goodelliana

Hystrichophora vestaliana

Dichrorampha bittana

 Dichrorampha bittana

Larisa subsolana

 Larisa subsolana

Sereda tautana

 Sereda tautana

Grapholita packardi

 Grapholita packardi

Cydia inopiosa

 Cydia inopiosa

Cydia garacana

 Cydia garacana

Cydia lacustrina

 Cydia lacustrina

 Cydia caryana

Cydia pomonella

 Cydia pomonella (Codling Moth)

Cydia gallaesaliciana

 Cydia gallaesaliciana

 Cydia fletcherana

Cydia latiferreanus

 Cydia latiferreanus (Filbertworm Moth)

Gymnandrosoma punctidiscana

 Gymnandrosoma punctidiscana (Dotted Gymnandrosoma)

 Ecdytolopha insiticiana (Locust Twig Borer)

  • Subfamily Tortricinae

Alceris semipurpurana

 Alceris semipurpurana (Oak Leafshredder moth) Variant form

Alceris semipurpurana

 Alceris semipurpurana (Oak Leafshredder moth) Variant form

 Alceris macdunnoughi

Acleris nivisellana

 Acleris nivisellana (Snowy-Sholdered Alceris)

Acleris cervinana

 Acleris cervinana

Acleris subnivana

 Acleris subnivana

Acleris schalleriana

 Acleris schalleriana

Acleris chalybeana

 Acleris chalybeana

Acleris flavivittana

 Acleris flavivittana

Decodes basiplaganus

 Decodes basiplaganus

Pandemis limitata

 Pandemis limitata (Three-Lined Leafroller)

Argyrotaenia alisellana

 Argyrotaenia alisellana (White-Spotted Leafroller)

Argyrotaenia velutinana

 Argyrotaenia velutinana (Red-Banded Leafroller) Variant form

Argyrotaenia velutinana

 Argyrotaenia velutinana (Red-Banded Leafroller) Variant form

Argyrotaenia pinatubana

 Argyrotaenia pinatubana (Pine Needletier)

Argyrotaenia juglandana

 Argyrotaenia juglandana

Argyrotaenia quercifoliana

 Argyrotaenia quercifoliana (Oak Leafroller)

Argyrotaenia cockerellana

 Argyrotaenia cockerellana

Choristoneura fractivittana

 Choristoneura fractivittana (Dark-Banded Fireworm)

Choristoneura parallela

 Choristoneura parallela (Spotted Fireworm)

Choristoneura obsoletana

 Choristoneura obsoletana

 Choristoneura conflictana

Choristoneura fumiferana

 Choristoneura fumiferana

Choristoneura rosaceana

 Choristoneura rosaceana (Oblique-Banded Leafroller)

 Archips argyrospila (Fruit Tree Leafroller)

 Archips fervidana (Oak webworm)

Archips semiferana

 Archips semiferana

Archips purpurana

 Archips purpurana (Omnivorous Leafroller)

Archips infumatana

 Archips infumatana

Archips grisea

 Archips grisea

Clepsis peritana

 Clepsis peritana

Clepsis clemensiana

 Clepsis clemensiana (Clemens’ Clepsis)

Adoxophyes negundana

 Adoxophyes negundana

Sparganothis sulfureana

 Sparganothis sulfureana (Fruitworm Moth)

 Sparganothis flavibasana

 Sparganothis chambersana

Sparganothis pulcherrimana

 Sparganothis pulcherrimana (Beautiful Sparganothis)

Cenopis diluticostana

 Cenopis diluticostana

Cenopis reticulatana

 Cenopis reticulatana

Cenopis mesospila

 Cenopis mesospila (White-Headed Fruitworm)

Cenopis directana

 Cenopis directana

Cenopis pettitana

 Cenopis pettitana Variant form

Cenopis pettitana

 Cenopis pettitana Variant form

Cenopis niveana

 Cenopis niveana Variant form

Cenopis niveana

 Cenopis niveana Variant form

Platynota flavedana

 Platynota flavedana (Variegated Leafroller)

Platynota stultana

 Platynota stultana

Platynota idaeusalis

 Platynota idaeusalis (Tufted Apple Bud moth)

Platynota exasperatana

 Platynota exasperatana

Coelostathma discopunctana

 Coelostathma discopunctana

Aethes angulatana

 Aethes angulatana

Aethes angustana

 Aethes angustana

 Aethes mymara 

 Aethes baloghi 

Cochylichroa temerana

Cochylichroa arthuri

Cochylis hospes

Cochylis hoffmanana

 Cochylis hoffmanana

 Phtheochroa birdana

Phtheochroa baracana

 Phtheochroa baracana

Phtheochora modestana

 Phtheochora modestana

Atropsia oenotherana

 Atropsia oenotherana

Platphalonidia lavana

 Platphalonidia lavana

Rudenia leguminana

 Rudenia leguminana

Phalonidia lepidana

 Poterioparvus wiscana

Thyralia hollandana

 Thyralia hollandana

Rolandylis mariana

 Rolandylis mariana