Family CRAMBIDAE

  • Subfamily Scopariinae
Scoparia biplagialis

 Scoparia biplagialis

Scoparia basalis

 Scoparia basalis

Eudonia strigalis

 Eudonia strigalis

  • Subfamily Nymphulinae
Elophia gyralis

 Elophia gyralis Variant form

Elophia gyralis

 Elophia gyralis Variant form

Elophia obliteralis

 Elophia obliteralis (Waterlily Leafcutter) Variant form

Elophia obliteralis

 Elophia obliteralis (Waterlily Leafcutter) Variant form

Elophia tinealis

 Elophia tinealis (Black Duckweed moth)

Paraponyx bandiusalis

 Paraponyx bandiusalis

Petrophila fulvicalis

Petrophila fulicalis

 Petrophila canadensis

  • Subfamily Odontiinae
Eustixia pupula

 Eustixia pupula (Spotted Peppergrass moth)

Mimoschinia rufofascialis

 Mimoschinia rufofascialis

  • Subfamily Glaphyriinae
Nephrogramma reniculalis

 Nephrogramma reniculalis

 Glaphyria fulminalis (Black-Patched Glaphyria)

Glaphyria sequistrialis

 Glaphyria sequistrialis (White-Roped Glaphyria)

Aethiophysa invisalis

 Aethiophysa invisalis

Lipocosmodes fuliginosalis

 Lipocosmodes fuliginosalis

Lipocosmodes adelalis

 Lipocosmodes adelalis

Dicymolomia julianalis

 Dicymolomia julianalis (Julia’s Dicymolomia)

Chalcoela iphitalis

 Chalcoela iphitalis (Sooty-Winged Chalcoela)

  • Subfamily Evergestinae
Evergestis pallidata

 Evergestis pallidata (Purple-Backed Cabbageworm)

  • Subfamily Pyraustinae
Saucrobotys fumoferalis

 Saucrobotys fumoferalis

Saucrobotys futilalis

 Saucrobotys futilalis (Dogbane Saucrobotys)

Crocidophora tuberculalis

 Crocidophora tuberculalis

Ostrinia nubilalis

 Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer) Variant form

Ostrinia nubilalis

 Ostrinia nubilalis (European Corn Borer) Variant form

 Ostrinia obumbratalis (Smartweed Borer)

Ostrinia penitalis

 Ostrinia penitalis (American Lotus Borer)

Fumibotys fumalis

 Fumibotys fumalis

 Perispasta caeculalis

Anania coronata

 Anania coronata

Hahncappsia mancalis

 Hahncappsia mancalis

 Achyra rantalis (Garden Webworm)

Helvibotys helvialis

 Helvibotys helvialis

Sitochroa palealis

 Sitochroa palealis

Sitochroa chortalis

 Sitochroa chortalis

Sericoplaga externalis

 Sericoplaga externalis

Uresiphita reversalis

 Uresiphita reversalis

Loxostege cerealis

 Loxostege cerealis (Alfalfa Webworm)

Loxostege sticticalis

 Loxostege sticticalis

Pyrausta signatalis

 Pyrausta signatalis (Rasberry Pyrausta)

 Pyrausta inveterascalis

Pyrausta bicoloralis

 Pyrausta bicoloralis (Bicolored Pyrausta)

Pyrausta rubricalis

 Pyrausta rubricalis (Variable Reddish Pyrausta)

Pyrausta generosa

 Pyrausta generosa

Pyrausta orphisalis

 Pyrausta orphisalis (Orange-Spotted Pyrausta)

Pyrausta tyralis

 Pyrausta tyralis

Pyrausta acrionalis

 Pyrausta acrionalis

Udea profundalis

 Udea profundalis

Udea rubigalis

 Udea rubigalis (Celery Leaftier)

Lineodes integra

 Lineodes integra

Diacme elealis

 Diacme elealis

Samea ecclesialis

 Samea ecclesialis

Samea multiplicatus

 Samea multiplicatus

Nomophila nearctica

 Nomophila nearctica

Desmia funeralis

 Desmia funeralis (Grape Leaffolder)

Desmia maculalis

 Desmia maculalis

Hymenia perspectalis

 Hymenia perspectalis (Spotted Beetworm)

Spoladea recurvalis

 Spoladea recurvalis (Hawaiian Beetworm)

Diathrausta reconditalis

 Diathrausta reconditalis (Recondite Webworm)

Anageshna primordialis

 Anageshna primordialis (Yellow-Spotted Webworm)

Apogeshna stenialis

 Apogeshna stenialis

Blepharomastix ranalis

 Blepharomastix ranalis

Hileithia magualis

Hileithia magualis

Diaphania hyalinata

 Diaphania hyalinata (Melonworm moth)

Condylorrhiza vestigialis

 Condylorrhiza vestigialis (Alamo Moth)

Palpita magniferalis

 Palpita magniferalis (Splendid Palpita)

Polygrammodes flavidalis

 Polygrammodes flavidalis (Ironweed Root moth)

Pantographa limata

 Compacta capitalis

Compacta capitalis

 Pantographa limata (Basswood Leafroller)

Lygropia rivulalis

 Lygropia rivulalis

Diastictis ventralis

 Diastictis ventralis (White-Spotted Brown)

Herpetogramma bipunctalis

 Herpetogramma bipunctalis (Southern Beet Webworm)

Herpetogramma phaeopteralis

 Herpetogramma phaeopteralis (Dusky Herp)

Herpetogramma pertextalis

 Herpetogramma pertextalis (Bold-feathered Grass moth)

Herpetogramma thestialis

 Herpetogramma thestialis

Herpetogramma sphingealis

 Herpetogramma sphingealis

Herpetogramma aeglealis

 Herpetogramma aeglealis (Serpentine Webworm)

Pilocrocis ramentalis

 Pilocrocis ramentalis

Marasmia cochrusalis

 Marasmia cochrusalis

Conchylodes ovulalis

 Conchylodes ovulalis

  • Subfamily Schoenobiinae
Donacaula melinellus

 Donacaula melinellus

 Donacaula longirostrallus

  • Subfamily Crambinae
Crambus praefectellus

 Crambus praefectellus (Common Grass Veneer moth)

Crambus agitatellus

 Crambus agitatellus (Double-banded Grass moth)

 Crambus albellus (Small White Grass Veneer)

Neodactria luteolellus

 Neodactria luteolellus Variant form

Neodactria luteolellus

 Neodactria luteolellus Variant form

Neodactria murellus

Chrysoteuchia topiaria

 Chrysoteuchia topiaria

Platytes vobisne

 Platytes vobisne

Agriphila ruricolella

 Agriphila ruricolella

Agriphila anceps

 Agriphila anceps

Agriphila vulgivagella

 Agriphila vulgivagella (Vagabond Crambus)

Pediasia trisecta

 Pediasia trisecta (Sod Webworm)

 Microcrambus minor

Microcrambus biguttellus

 Microcrambus biguttellus

Microcrambus elegans

 Microcrambus elegans

Fissicrambus mutabilis

 Fissicrambus mutabilis (Changeable Grass Veneer)

Thaumatopsis pexellus

 Thaumatopsis pexellus

Parapediasia teterrella

 Parapediasia teterrella

Euchromius ocelleus

 Euchromius ocelleus

Argyria nummulalis

 Argyria nummulalis

Urola nivalis

 Urola nivalis (Snowy Urola moth)

Vaxi critica

 Vaxi critica

Vaxi auratella

Vaxi auratella

Diatraea evanescens

 Diatraea evanescens

Haimbachia squamulella

 Haimbachia squamulella